Examiner City of Renton 200 Mill Avenue South Renton, WA 98055 File#: LUA-97-136, SHPL Dear Sirs: This is our formal request to the Hearing Examinerrre-open the Short Plat with respect to the Special Restrictions Upon Tracts A, B and C" and to reconsider the decision to impose special restrictions on cemetery property owned and/or occupied by in excess of 30 families whose names include Aguilar; Leathley; Barrington; Sardua; Viena; Osborne; Pierce; Jason;Kinney; Howard;Frazier; Cashaw; Suspancic; Slack; Benson; Titus; Som; Anderson; Albert; Johnson; Linear;Horton;Long; Imran, and others. RCW 68.32.010 Presumption as to Title states, "All plots conveyed to individuals are presumed to be the sole and separate property of the owner named in the instrument of conveyance." It is clear that the families whose names appear above are presumed tohold sole and separate title to the cemetery-lots reserved for themselves and their loved ones including those individuals already occupying their sole and separate property.