Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] immunity, and otherwise protect, defend, indemnify and hold the City and its officers and
employees harmless from all crimes, demands, or suits of law or equity arising in whole or in
part.
1.6 COVID-19-RELATED HEALTH AND SAFETY REQUIREMENTS
A. Contractor shall follow all applicable federal, state, county and local health requirements for
COVID-19-related safety and work conditions.
B. The Contractor and its Subcontractors have a general obligation to keep a safe and healthy
DIVISION 00 – CONTRACTING REQUIREMENTS
TALBOT HILL RESERVOIR PARK IMPROVEMENTS
Section 00 73 00 – Supplemental Conditions
Contract No. CAG-24-229 00 73 00 - 2
Talbot Hill Reservoir Park Improvements October 29, 2024
worksite. Under RCW 49.17.060, “each employer shall furnish to each of their employees a
place of employment free from recognized hazards that are causing or likely to cause
serious injury or death to his or her employees and shall comply with the rules, regulations,
and orders promulgated under this chapter.”
END OF SECTION
DIVISION 00 –CONTRACTING REQUIREMENTS
TALBOT HILL RESERVOIR PARK IMPROVEMENTS
SECTION 00 80 00 - Forms
Contract No. CAG-24-229 00 80 00 - 1
Talbot Hill Reservoir Park Improvements October 29, 2024
1.1 Submit With Bid
1. Form A – Bid Form
2. Form B – Proposal Bid Bond