"Secure community transitional facility" means a secure community transitional facility as defined under RCW 71.09.020, which defines it as "a residential facility for persons civilly committed and conditionally released to a less restrictive alternative under this chapter. A secure community transition facility has supervision and security, and either provides or ensures the provision of sex offender treatment services.Secure community transition facilities include but are not limited to the facilities established pursuant to RCW 71.09.250 and any community-based facilities established under this chapter and operated by the DSHS secretary or under contract with the secretary." Section 3. Ordinance Nos.1976 §48,1856 §33, and 1758, §1 (part), as codified at TMC 18.26.050,are amended as follows: 18.26.050 Unclassified uses.