HomeMy WebLinkAboutORD 3573 Amended by Ordinance No. 4295,
[…] 9A.56 Theft and robbery. der of the title, or the application of the provision to
9A.60 Fraud. other persons or circumstances is not affected, -and to
9A.64 Family offenses. this end the provisions of this title are declared to be t
9A.68 Bribery and corrupt influence. severable.
9A.72 Perjury and interference with official
proceedings. (5) Chapter, section, and subsection captions are for
organizational purposes only and shall not be construed
9A.76 Obstructing governmental operation.
9A.80 Abuse of office. as part of this title. [1975 1st ex.s:c 260 § 9A.04.010.]
9A.84 Public disturbance. Legislative direction for codification-1975 1st ex.s. c 260: "The 3
9A.88 Public indecency Prostitution. provisions of this act shall constitute a new Title in the Revised Code
of Washington to be designated as Title 9A RCW." [1975 1st ex.s.c
9A.98 Laws repealed.
260§9A.92.900.] t
Crimes and punishments:Title 9 RCW.
9A.04.020 Purposes Principles of construction.
(1) The general purposes of the provisions governing the
Chapter 9A.04 definition of offenses are: 1
(a) To forbid and prevent conduct that inflicts or c