The purpose of the comparison will be to verify and insure the integrity of data and account information. The cost of comparison will be incurred by the Agency. k.) The Agency will be responsible for all costs and recover said costs after the principal amount has been paid in full to the Court. I.) The Agency will not institute any legal actions on Court referred accounts without prior written approval of the Court Compliance Manager. RFP No. 139-03RLD Page 20 • m.) The Statute of Limitations on the judgments which are to be referred is controlled by RCW Section 4.16.020 which states: "The period prescribed for the commencement of actions shall be as follows: Within ten years:...(2) For an action upon a judgment or decree of any court...of any state...within the United States..." If a vendor different from the current vendor is awarded this contract, SMC currently has the intention to: 1. Recall existing judgments from the current vendor and reassign them to the new vendor. 2. Refer any accounts that have previously been returned by