Officer Morris has not agreed 13 to authorize any health care provider to disclose his personal medical information to the .440 14 City of Renton. To do so would be a violation of RCW 70.02.020. Furthermore,to compel 15 Officer Morris to sign an authorization permitting the disclosure of his personal medical 16 information under the threat of discipline would be in violation of RCW 70.02.020. 17 3.5 RCW 49.60.180(3)states: "It is an unfair practice for any employer... to discriminate 18 against any person in compensation or in other terms or conditions of employment because 19 of age, sex, marital status,race,creed, color,national origin..." 20 21 IV. CLAIMS AND CAUSES OF ACTION 22 23 COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY CLINE&ASSOCIATES AND INJUNCTIVE RELIEF -6 999 THIRD AVE.,SUITE 3800 cAmy °°P°""Revis l Complaiot.doc SEATTLE,WA 98104 Ph-2A6-SAS-SR2O • Fx•2Ah-SAS-SR21 1 4.1 For reasons set forth above, the Guild contends that the City of