Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] 7 the whole record before the court" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c) in that that
8 sentence is made without any support or justification in the record and is flatly contradicted
9
by the project's design drawings in the record and by the hearing testimony of the
10
Applicant's civil engineer Hal P. Grubb, P.E.
11
43. Examiner's Finding of Fact 23 underlying Council Decision 2 is "not
12
supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before
13
the court" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c) in that it radically oversimplifies and
14
15 substantially mischaracterizes the proposed drainage system described in the record.
16 44. The first sentence of Examiner's Finding of Fact 24 underlying Council
17 Decision 2 is "not supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the
18 whole record before the court" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c) in that that sentence
19 erroneously refers to a "4.5-acre wetland" Category 1 wetland rather than the undoubtedly-
20 intended, approximately 3-acre Category 1 wetland that straddles a part of the easterly