Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] the parties as requested in the applicant's MDNS appeal to the Hearing
24 Examiner).
HALINEN LAW OFFICES,P.S.
LAND USE PETITION - Page 42 A Professional Service Corporation
2115 North 30th Street,Suite 203
Tacoma,WA 98403-3397
(206)443-4684/(253)627-6680
(253)272-9876 FAX
64. Condition of Approval 4 as amended by the City Council's (and set forth in
the minutes of the Council's March 21, 2005 Regular Meeting) is (a) "not supported by
2
3 evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before the court" for
4 purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c), (b)based upon "an erroneous interpretation of the law,
5 after allowing for such deference as is due the construction of a law by a local jurisdiction
6 with expertise" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(b), (c)based upon a"clearly erroneous
7 application of the law to the facts" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(d), (d) violates the
8 constitutional rights of the Petitioners for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(f), and (e)
9