Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] 22
23
24 3 But for the development agreement's 69-unit restriction on the number of single-family
detached homes allowed on the site, the site's R-10 zoning would have allowed up to 13
single-family detached units per net developable acre of the site.
HALINEN LAW OFFICES,P.S.
LAND USE PETITION - Page 9 A Professional Service Corporation
2115 North 30th Street,Suite 203
Tacoma,WA 98403-3397
(206)443-4684/(253)627-6680
(253)272-9876 FAX
City was required to adopt or amend because of requirements of state or
federal law" (emphasis added); and
2
3 (j) Under RCW 36.70B.180, "[a] permit or approval [such as plat
4 approval] issued by the county or city after the execution of the
5 development agreement must be consistent with the development
6 agreement."
7 13. Examiner's Finding of Fact 27 underlying Council Decision 1 (as amended
8 in Council Decision 1) is "not supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in
9
light of the whole record before the court" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c) in that it
10