That is, in addition to decisions rendered pursuant to RCW 41.26.200, the one other decision requiring that a hearing be requested and held prior to petitioning for judicial review is a decision reversing a Disability Board's order granting a disability retirement allowance. The notice for hearing must list every issue the appellant wants to have considered and is to comply with the format set forth in WAC 415-08-020. City of Renton/LEOFF/2002 Page 55 When a notice for hearing is filed within the prescribed time, the provisions of RCW 41.26.221 apply. This statute provides as follows: A hearing shall be held by the director, or the director's duly authorized representative, in the county of the residence of the claimant at a time and place designated by the director. Such hearing shall be de novo and shall conform to the provisions of chapter 34.05 RCW, as now or hereafter amended. The disability board and the department shall be entitled to appear in all such proceedings and introduce testimony in support of the decision. Judicial review of any final decision by the director shall be governed by the provisions of chapter 34.05 RCW as now or hereafter amended. At the request of the director, the DRS Presiding Officer conducts the hearing. The hearing is held in the county of the claimant's residence, unless waived by agreement of the parties.