Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] photostating, photographing, and every other means of recording any form of
communication or representation, including, but not limited to, letters, words,
pictures, sounds or symbols, or combination thereof, and all papers, maps,
magnetic or paper tapes, photographic films and prints, motion picture, film and
video recordings, magnetic or punched cards, discs, drums, diskettes, sound
recordings, and other documents including existing data compilations from
which information may be obtained or translated.
5.5 Public Records Disclosure: Records requests and related process regulated by
RCW 42.56, whereby “each agency… shall make available for public inspection
and copying all public records, unless the record falls within the specific
exemptions of this section or other statute.”
5.6 Quasi‐Judicial Role: A quasi‐judicial role occurs when Councilmembers are
performing a function as a member of an appellate body, determining the legal
rights, duties or privileges of a party to a hearing or other contested matter,