Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] •RCW 42.30.070 – as to the following word only: the first usage of “site” - in the fourth
sentence
•RCW 42.30.075 – as to the following words only:
•“Notice of any change from such meeting schedule shall be published in the state
register for distribution at least twenty days prior to the rescheduled meeting date.”
•RCW 42.30.080(2)(c) – as to the following words only:
•“Prominently displayed at the main entrance of the agency's principal location and
the meeting site if it is not held at the agency's principal location.”
• RCW 42.30.090 – as to the following words only:
• “on or near the door of the place where the regular, adjourned regular, special, or
adjourned special meeting was held.”
FURTHERMORE, based on the above noted situation and under the provisions of RCW
43.06.220(2)(g), I find that RCW 42.56, as applied to all public agencies statewide involves the
conduct of state business and I also find that strict compliance with the following statutory and