Plaintiffs' prayer for declaratory relief is founded on Rule 57 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, as well as 28 USCA § 2201, which provides in pertinent part: . Any court of the United States, upon the filing of an appropriate pleading, may declare the rights and other legal relations of any interested party seeking such declarations, whether or not further re- lief is or could be sought . . . The jurisdiction of this court to grant injunctive relief is conferred by 28 USCA § 2202, which provides: Further necessary or proper relief based upon a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted after 60a reasonable notice and hearing against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment. II. PARTIES 3. Playtime Theatres, Inc., a corporate body of the State of Washington plans to operate pursuant to a writ- ten lease agreement, a motion picture theatre which is located at 504 South 3rd Street, within the city limits of Renton, State of Washington.