HomeMy WebLinkAboutLUA-94-133' ..
[…] reinitiated after a period of twelve months from date of
C1isapproval and shall again be subject to the same consider:
~oo. 1 . ' . ' .
The board shllll not modify or deny a proposed action
unless there is evidence on the record to support a conclu-
sion that the action is inconsistent with one or more of the
objectives under RCW 36.93.180. Every such determination
to modify or deny a proposed action shall be made in
writing pursuant to a motion, and shall be supported by
appropriate written 'findings and conclusions, based on the
record. [1994 c 216 § 15; 1990 c 273 § I; 1987 c 477 § 7;
1979 ex.s. c 5 §'13; 1975 1st ex.s. c 220 § 10; 1969 ex.s.,c
1\1 § 8; 1967 c 189 § 15.]
Effective dale-1994 c 216: See note following RCW 35.02.015.
Severabllity-1990 c 273: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circum~tances
is not affected." [t990 c 273 I 3.1
Severablllly-I979 tu. c S: Sec RCW 36.96.920.
LegLslaUve Ondlng, lntent-1975 l~t ex.s. c 220: See note follo~ing
RCW 35.02.170. "
36.93.i53 Review of proposed Incorporation In
county with boundary review board. The proposed