photographing, and every other means of recording any form on communication or representation, including, but not limited to, letters, words, pictures, sounds, or symbols, or combination thereof, and all papers, maps, magnetic or paper tapes, photographic films and prints, motion picture, film and video recordings, magnetic or punched cards, discs, drums, diskettes, sound recordings, and other documents including existing data compilations from which information maybe obtained or translated, RCW "', sue n, n 424 5.5 Public Records Disclosure: Records requests and related process regulated by RCW 42.56, whereby "each agency... shall make available for public inspection and copying all public records, unless the record falls within the specific exemptions of this section or other statute,". RCW 42 c6 070 44 5.6 Records Management & Retention: The City's program for records management, is facilitated by the City Clerk Division's off=lee and is based on Records Management Guidelines and the State GeRepal—Reecords Rretention Okbedute issued under the