requirements, and presents options and recommendations for the City's consideration. . INTENT-REVISED CODE OF WASHINGTON A binding site plan is an alternative method of land subdIvision, authorized per RCW 58.17.035, which is generally applied in one of the following circumstances: 1) The division of commercial or industrially zoned land for sale or lease when used for commercial or industrial purposes; . 2) The division of land for lease when used as a mobile home park or recreational vehicle park; 3) The division of land resulting from a portion of a parcel or tract for condominiums. . RCW 58.17.020 defines a binding site plan as a drawing which: 1) identifies and shows the areas and locations of all streets, roads, improvements, utilities, open spaces, and any other matters specified by local regulations; 2) contains inscriptions or. attachments which defines the limitations and conditions for the use of the land as established by the local government body; and 3) contains provisions making . development be in conformitywith the site plan.