In those instances, the conditions placed on the binding site plan applicable to each individual lot will ensure that the landscaping, parking, and other development standards are considered for the site as a whole and recorded with the legal lot of record. However, the Renton City Attorney should review RCW 58.17.035 to verify that the provisions allow for this type of interpretation. The Cities of Tukwila, Redmond, Bellevue, Bothell and King and Snohomish County codes were reviewed. 1 RCW 58.17.020 defines 'lot' as "a fractional part of divided lands having fixed boundaries, being of sufficient area and dimension to meet minimum zoning requirements for width and area. The term shall include tracts or parcels." December 8, 2004 Page 3 Prepared by Jones & Stokes for Renton ED/N/SP Department CITY OF TUKWILA . The City of Tukwila considers the entire land area of the binding site plan as a single lot when applying the development standards of the underlying zone to the review and approval of the binding