The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] any part of it,-which is inconsistent with the right to use for public outdoor recreation herein granted unless the state,through the Interagency Committee for Outdoor Recreation or its successors,consents to the inconsistent use,which consent shall be granted only upon conditions which will ensure that other outdoor recreation land of at least equal fair market value at the time of change of use and of as nearly as feasible equivalent usefulness and location for the public recreation purposes for which state assistance was originally granted will be substituted in the manner provided in RCW 79A.25.100 for marine recreation land, whether or not the real property covered by this deed is marine recreation land. RCW 79A.25.100 reads as follows: "Marine recreation land with respect to which money has been expended under RCW 43.99.080(recodified as RCW 79A.25.080)shall not,without the approval.of the committee,be converted to uses other than those for which such expenditure was originally approved. The committee shall only approve any such conversion upon conditions which will assure the substitution of other marine recreation land of at least equal fair market value at the time of conversion and of as nearly as feasible equivalent usefulness and location." This deed shall in no way modify or extinguish the functions of the Grantor under the Project Agreement, including the Grantor's function to operate and maintain the as set out in the Project Agreement. IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I have hereunto set my hand and seal the day and year as written below.