See, for example, King 6 7 County Ordinance 16133, §14. Spending sewage disposal revenues on costs unrelated to the sewer 8 system constitutes a violation of the County's duties and obligations as set forth in the bond 9 ordinances and official statements. 10 24. The Washington local government accounting statute, RCW 43.09.210 (sometimes 11 referred to as the state accountancy act), provides that: 12 All service rendered by, or property transferred from, one department, public iiterwe l3 improvement, undertaking, institution, or public service industry to another, shall be paid for at its true and full value by the department, public improvement, undertaking, 14 institution, or public service industry receiving the same, and no department, public 15 improvement, undertaking, institution, or public service industry shall benefit in any financial manner whatever by an appropriation or fund made for the support of 16 another. 17 Under this statute, any assets transferred from or services provided by King County's Wastewater 18 Treatment Division to other King County or non-King County governmental bodies or departments 19 are to be paid for at their true and full value, and no other King County or non-King