HomeMy WebLinkAboutContract$839,369.50
[…] person or firm ineligible to be awarded Government contracts by virtue of
Section 3(a) of the Davis-Bacon Act or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awarded
HUD contracts or participate in HUD programs pursuant to 24 CFR Part 24.
2. No part of this contract shall be subcontracted to any person or firm
ineligible for award of a Government contract by virtue of Section 3(a) of the
Davis-Bacon Act or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awarded HUD contracts or
participate in HUD programs pursuant to 24 CFR Part 24.
3.The penalty for making false statements is prescribed in the U.S. Criminal
Code, 18 U.S.C. 1001. Additionally, U.S. Criminal Code, Section 1010, Title
18, U.S.C., Federal Housing Administration transactions “, provides in part:
“Whoever, for the purpose of influencing in any way the action of such
Administration makes, utters or publishes any" statement, knowing the
same to be false, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more
than two years, or both."
N.Complaints, Proceedings, or Testimony by Employees