J.P., 149 Wn.2d 444, 450, 69 P.3d 318 (2003) (quoting Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wn.2d at 11, 43 P.3d 4). One also looks to “ ‘the context of the statute in which the provision is found, related provisions, and the statutory scheme as a whole.’ ” State v. Engel, 166 Wn.2d 572, 578, 210 P.3d 1007 (2009). In that regard, RCW 35A.82.060(1) prohibits taxing the “portion of the network telephone service which represents charges to another telecommunications company as defined in RCW 80.04.010.” (emphasis added).