F. TracFone Incorrectly Asserts the Decision Erroneously Interpreted the Utility Tax Scope as an Exemption. The Examiner found the exemption ambiguous. See Decision, COL No. 6, at 7:3-5. A statute or regulation is ambiguous if it is susceptible to more than one reasonable interpretation. Seattle FilmWorks, Inc. v. Dep't of Revenue, 106 Wn. App. 448, 453, 24 P.3d 460 (2001). Here, the City’s position has been that there is only one reasonable interpretation. RCW 35A.82.060(1), which provides an exemption for “charges for network telephone service that is purchased for the purpose of resale,” does not apply to TracFone’s revenues from retailers, as the retailers do not resell airtime.