RECITALS• A. AnMarCo and Ramac are the owners:of abutting parcels of real property extending from the south side of SR169 (Maple Valley Highway)'to the north side of the Cedar River in.Renton,Washington. B. This Agreement is being entered into pursuant to Chapter 58.04 RCW 1 to resolve certain disputes between the parties that have arisen due to and regarding RCW 58.04.007-(Affected landowners may resolve dispute over location of•a point or line - Procedures)states: Whenever a point.or.line determining the boundary betweentwo or more.parcels of real.property cannot:be identified from the.existing.public'record;'monuments, and landmarks,or is.in.dispute,the landowners'affected by the determination:of:the.point or line may resolve any dispute and'.fix'the boundary point or line by one of the following procedures: 1) If all-of the•affected landowners agree to•a description:and marking of a point or line determining.a .boundary,.they shall document.the agreement in a written Agreement, .using appropriate legal.descriptions'.and including'a survey map,filed in accordance.with•chapter.58.09 RCW.The written Agreement shall'be signed and acknowledged'by each party'in the manner required:for-a:conveyance"of BOUNDARY LINEL1NE AND.EASEMENT AGREEMENT AND QUIT CLAIMS—Page 1 Y:\ct122931041\Fence Issue\Boundary Line and Easement Agreement Fl(DLH 1141-08 legal size).DOC 1)the erection more than ten years ago of a fence which AnMarCo installed that was not located on the boundary line between the subject