The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Pierce County, 133 Wn.2d 269; 943 P.2d 1378 (1997), the short plat proposal contemplates creation of each of the proposed lots for the following purposes: (1) Initially, utilization of the Existing Office Development on each of the proposed lots for one or more of the Proposed Land Uses; and (2) In the future, at such tirne(s) as the then-owner of each lot determines, redevelopment of each lot on a lot-by-lot basis for one or more of the Proposed Land Uses with one or more office building(s) and associated parking, walkway, landscaping, lighting, drainage, utility and related 1 RCW 58.17.033(1) states: A proposed division of land, as defined in RCW 58.17.020, shall be considered under the subdivision or short subdivision ordinance, and zoning or other land use control ordinances, in effect on the land at the time a fully completed application for preliminary plat approval of the subdivision, or short plat approval of the short subdivision, has been submitted to the appropriate county, city, or town official. City of Renton Office of the Hearing Examiner Attn: Fred Kaufman, Hearing Examiner July 15, 2009 Page 5 improvements (collectively, "Future Office Redevelopment"), with such redevelopment to be in accordance with the zoning and other land use control ordinances [including without limitation Title