This provision was repealed by Renton Ordinance No. 5944 in November 2019. Ordinance No. 5756, with an effective date of January 1, 2016, adopted Chapter 5-26 RMC, the “Tax Administrative Code.” RMC 5-26-2 provided that “…the provisions of this chapter shall apply with respect to the taxes and fees imposed by Chapter 5-5 (Business Licenses), 5-6 (Admission Tax), 5-8 (Gambling Tax), 5-11 (Utility Tax), and 5-25 (Business and Occupation Tax Code).” (emphasis added). RMC 5-26-11A provided that late payment interest was to be governed by RCW 82.32.050. RCW 82.32.050(2) imposes late interest at “an average of the federal short-term rate as defined in 26 U.S.C. Sec. 1274(d) plus two percentage points.” In 2007 the RCW 82.32.050(2) interest rate was 7% and this amount steadily declined to over subsequent years down to 2% for the years 2012 through 2016. See Ex.