H2. The TracFone appeal has raised multiple issues and lead to multiple revisions. The parties were ultimately able to agree upon the resolution to most of the issues raised. The only outstanding issue subject to reasonable disagreement is whether TracFone sales to its retailers is exempt from the utility tax under a utility tax resale exemption authorized by RCW 35A.82.060, i.e. “charges for network telephone service that is purchased for the purpose of resale.” That issue was resolved in summary judgment. The summary judgment ruling of this appeal concluded that TracFone was not selling its airtime service to retailers for resale, because TracFone never actually sells airtime service to its retail agents.