RCW 70.96A.410 (1)(f) and (g).. To this time, Renton has not receivea'an application from Evergreen for any building or land use permits including:a conditional use permit or special use permit. In. fact, Renton does not have any information showing_ that Evergreen has .sought- or obtained_ certification- from the ;department of social and health services_ Without. this application Evergreen has not even begun to comply with Renton's land use ordinances. The result is that there has not been an opportunity to comply with RCW 70.96A.410 (1)(i) which requires that at least one public gearing is held in the "county in which -the facility is proposed to be located and one hearing in the area in Which the.facility is proposed.to be located. As a result, while we appreciate your interest and your help, before we .can do .anything, the questions posed above . need to be - answered .and after that, Evergreen need_ s to, fie an - application as every other person seeking to do business in Renton has to do.