The Examiner’s final decision is subject to the right of the applicant, City, or a party of record with standing, as provided in RMC 4-8-110F1, to file an appeal with the City Council in accordance with the procedures of RMC 4-8-110F. Any appeal must be filed within 14 days following the issuance of the final decision. See RMC 4-8-110E9 and RMC 4-8-110F for additional information and requirements regarding appeals to the City Council. The following statement is provided pursuant to RCW 36.70B.130: “Affected property owners may request a change in valuation for property tax purposes notwithstanding any program of revaluation.” CONDITIONS OF APPROVAL Olym pus Villa LUA10-090, ECF, PP This Preliminary Subdivision is subject to compliance with all applicable provisions, requirements, and standards of the Renton Municipal Code, standards adopted pursuant thereto, and the following special conditions: 1. Exhibit 3 is the