Professional Service Corporation 2115 North 30th Street,Suite 203 Tacoma,WA 98403-3397 (206)443-4684/(253)627-6680 (253)272-9876 FAX put on surrebuttal testimony and evidence that would have controverted the testimony that 2 led to the findings in Finding of Fact 34, Examiner's Finding of Fact 34 is improper 3 because (a) for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(a), the Examiner engaged in unlawful 4 procedure, (b) for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(e), he exceeded his authority or 5 jurisdiction, (c) for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(b) he erroneously interpreted the law, 6 and (d) for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(f), the Examiner violated the legal and 7 constitutional rights of the Applicant. 8 50. Examiner's Finding of Fact 36 underlying Council Decision 2 is "not 9 supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before 10 the court" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c) because this finding is based solely upon 11 purported materials that are not in the record. 12 51. The last sentence of Examiner's Conclusion 1 underlying Council Decision 2 13 is "an erroneous interpretation of the law" for purposes of RCW