HALINEN LAW OFFICES,P.S. LAND USE PETITION - Page 42 A Professional Service Corporation 2115 North 30th Street,Suite 203 Tacoma,WA 98403-3397 (206)443-4684/(253)627-6680 (253)272-9876 FAX 64. Condition of Approval 4 as amended by the City Council's (and set forth in the minutes of the Council's March 21, 2005 Regular Meeting) is (a) "not supported by 2 3 evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before the court" for 4 purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c), (b)based upon "an erroneous interpretation of the law, 5 after allowing for such deference as is due the construction of a law by a local jurisdiction 6 with expertise" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(b), (c)based upon a"clearly erroneous 7 application of the law to the facts" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(d), (d) violates the 8 constitutional rights of the Petitioners for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(f), and (e) 9 exceeds the authority