HALINEN LAW OFFICES,P.S. LAND USE PETITION - Page 9 A Professional Service Corporation 2115 North 30th Street,Suite 203 Tacoma,WA 98403-3397 (206)443-4684/(253)627-6680 (253)272-9876 FAX City was required to adopt or amend because of requirements of state or federal law" (emphasis added); and 2 3 (j) Under RCW 36.70B.180, "[a] permit or approval [such as plat 4 approval] issued by the county or city after the execution of the 5 development agreement must be consistent with the development 6 agreement." 7 13. Examiner's Finding of Fact 27 underlying Council Decision 1 (as amended 8 in Council Decision 1) is "not supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in 9 light of the whole record before the court" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c) in that it 10 misleadingly refers