of Condition of Approval 1 listed on page 22 of the 4 Recommendation section of the Hearing Examiner's December 20, 2004 report to only refer 5 to one of the two modifications to the SEPA mitigation measures (the "conditions imposed 6 by the ERC") stipulated to by the parties on the first day of the SEPA appeals hearing(April 7 20, 2004) (i.e., "the accord with the applicant on the traffic separator along Sunset 8 Boulevard"—modified SEPA Mitigation Measure 24)is (a) "not supported by evidence that 9 is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before the court" for purposes of 10 RCW 36.70C.130(1)(c), and (b) based upon "an erroneous interpretation of the law, after 11 allowing for such deference as is due the construction of a law by a local jurisdiction with 12 expertise" for purposes of RCW 36.70C.130(1)(b), and (c) based upon a"clearly erroneous 13 application of the law to the facts". On the record at that day of the hearing, the parties 14 15 stipulated that the phrase "prior to the recording of the preliminary plat" in SEPA 16 Mitigation Measure