First, the City of Renton has not directly or indirectly imposed a "tax, fee or charge." Nor has the City imposed an easement or set aside. Instead, the controversy in this case is over the City's imposition of a clearing and grading prohibition from January 15 to July 31. Neither Isla Verde, nor any of the cases cited within the Court's opinion, support a determination that a construction window can or should be considered a direct or indirect "tax, fee or charge." See 146 Wn.2d 758-59 (citing cases determining"tax, fees or charges"under RCW 82.02.020). Second, even if the City's clearing and grading prohibition were considered a "tax, fee or charge" under RCW 82.02.020, the City of Renton can easily demonstrate that the "dedication" is "reasonably necessary as a direct result of the proposed development or plat to which the dedication of land or easement applies." RCW 82.02.020. Unlike the general legislative requirement in Isla Verde, the clearing and grading prohibition approved for Sunset Bluff is specifically related to the impacts of those activities on the adjacent heron colony. The prohibition is based on direct testimony from both Dr.