its comprehensive plan, as adopted by 25 Ordinance Nos. 98-338 and 98-339. Pursuant to RCW 36.70A.320(1), Woodway's 26 Ordinance Nos. 98-338 and 98-339 are presumed valid upon adoption. 27 The burden is on Petitioners LMI/Chevron to demonstrate that the actions taken by 28 Woodway are not in compliance with the requirements of the GMA. RCW 36.70A.320(2). 29 8312FDO.DOC 1/8/99 Central Puget Sound 98-3-0012 Final Decision and Order Growth Management Hearings Board page 4/57 The Financial Center,Suite 322 • 1215-4th Avenue Seattle,WA 98161-1001 (206)389-2625 • Fax:(206)389-2588 11 Pursuant to RCW 36.70A.320(3), the Board "shall find compliance unless it determines 2 that the action by [Woodway] is clearly erroneous in view of the entire record before the 3 board and in light of the goals and requirements of [the GMA]." For the Board to find Woodway's action clearly erroneous, the Board must be "left with the firm and definite 4 conviction that a mistake has been made." Dep't of Ecology v.