Goal HO-1, Objective HO-1.B, Policy HO-1.B.1, Policy HO-1.B.2, Objective 27 HO-1.C, Policy HO-1.C3, Objective HO-1.D, Policy HO-1.D.1, Policy HO- 28 1.D.2, Policy HO-1.D.3, Goal HO-3, Objective HO-3.A, Policy HO-3.A.1, Policy HO-3.A-2, Policy HO-3.A.4, Goal UT-1 and Objective UT-1.B of the 29 Snohomish County General Policy Plan? 8312FDO.DOC 1/8/99 Central Puget Sound 98-3-0012 Final Decision and Order Growth Management Hearings Board page 47/57 The Financial Center,Suite 322 • 1215-4th Avenue Seattle,WA 98161-1001 (206)389-2625 • Fax:(206)389-2588 1 2 Applicable Law and Discussion 3 � RCW 36.70A.100 provides: 4 5 The comprehensive plan of each . . . city. . . shall be coordinated with, and consistent with, the comprehensive plans . . . of other counties or cities with which 6 the county or city has, in part, common borders or related regional issues. In briefing Legal Issue No. 6, LMI offered no argument regarding how Ordinance Nos. 8 98-339 or 98-338 fail to be consistent with Snohomish County General Policy Plan Policies PE-1.A.2 or HO-3.A.2. Issues not briefed are abandoned.