The parking areas will collect contaminants from automobiles including oils, solvents, gasoline and anti -freeze and road grime. The landscaping will more than likely be.treated with fertilizers, herbicides and pesticides. Stormwater will capture these various contaminants.. The site's stormwater runoff will feed a ditch that almost immediately feeds into May Creek which then almost as quickly empties into Lake Washington. Both May Creek and Lake Washington are shorelines and waters of statewide significance. They are also critical areas. RCW 36.70A.172 provides the following language: "Critical areas — Designation and protection — Best available science to be used. (.1) In designating and protecting critical areas under this chapter, counties and cities shall include the best available science in developing policies and development regulations to protect the functions and values of critical areas. In addition, counties and cities shall give special consideration to conservation or protection measures necessary to preserve or enhance anadromous fisheries." The standards already exist in state law and should be used to protect both May Creek and Lake Washington. The standards imposed in this decision are no more uncertain than they are in state law. In conclusion, Condition #10 will be modified.