C. Because (1) the ERC Considered the Sunset Bluff Proposal's Specific Probable Adverse Environmental Impacts and Determined That Those Specific Impacts Are Adequately Addressed By the City's Development Regulations With the Addition of the 26 SEPA Mitigation Measures Set Forth in the MDNS and (2) the Project Approval Will Be Based Upon Compliance With Those Regulations and Mitigation Measures, the ERC Complied With RCW 43.21C.240(1)'s Mandate That the City "Determine That the Requirements for Environmental Analysis, Protection, and Mitigation Measures in the City's Development Regulations and Comprehensive Plans Adopted Under Chapter 36.70A RCW, and In Other Applicable Local, State, or Federal Laws and Rules Provide Adequate Analysis of and Mitilzation for the Specific Adverse Environmental Impacts of the Project Action to Which the Requirements Apply". The May 10, 2004 hearing testimony of Renton Senior Planner Jason Jordan makes clear that Renton's ERC considered not only the extensive Sunset Bluff application materials (including the roughly two-inch thick expanded SEPA Checklist, which included copies of a Habitat/Wildlife Assessment and