Having considered the Sunset Bluff Proposal's specific probable adverse environmental impacts in view of the City's Development Regulations (including, among others, the City's Habitat Conservation regulations, which were set forth and discussed in the Habitat/Wildlife Assessment and Stream Study Report), the ERC's issuance of the MDNS with its 26 mitigation measures constitutes compliance with RCW 43.21C.240(1)'s mandate that the City "determine that the requirements for environmental analysis, protection, and mitigation measures in the City's development regulations and comprehensive plans adopted under chapter 36.70A RCW, and in other applicable local, state, or federal laws and rules provide adequate analysis of and mitigation for the specific adverse environmental impacts of the project action to which the requirements apply." That being the case, RCW 43.21 C.240(3) prohibits the City from imposing additional SEPA-based mitigation during project review.